Interclub 10 TT #1 – 8th June 2017

frodsham wheelers runcorn cycle club june 2017
Post race comparisons and discussion.

11 hardened souls braved the weather for tonight’s event and everyone completed the course this week…

We even had a marshal on every turn!!

The weather was looking as though it might put a dampener on things but despite a shower before the start the event was run under cloudy blue skies but windy.

First blood has gone to Runcorn Cycle Club (RCC) who had Rob Green Win the event in 24:20 and Jonny Okell second in 24:31. The podium was completed by our very own Marco in 25:40.

RCC lead the team competition by 1 point, 28 points to 27, but it is still early days.

Interclub 10 Rider Times – 8th June 2017

NumberNameClubM/FWatchActualPoints
106Green, RobRCCM30.2024.2010
110Okell, JonnyRCCM34.3124.319
107Stevens, MarkFWCCM32.4025.408
104Arundale, DavidFWCCM29.5325.537
105Mayers, JamesRCCM31.1426.146
103Flynn, JohnFWCCM29.3826.385
108Geer, MartinFWCCM35.2927.294
109O'Donoghue, WarrenFWCCM38.0929.093
119Ledsham, StevenRCCM48.1929.192
102Schofield, KathrynRCCF33.4931.491
101Astle, PeterFWCCM32.5531.550

Click here to view the Overall Riders Table >>

Photos from the night

If you like this please click an icon below to share it :

Leave a comment:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

four × one =