Interclub 10 TT #2 – 15th June 2017

19 time trial riders 15th june 2017
Riders from both Frodsham Wheelers and Runcorn Cycle Club at the Pillmoss 10 Time Trials.

21 Riders gave their all against the wind again at this weeks event!

Full write-up to follow soon!

frodsham wheelers club riders 15th june 2017 2
Frodsham Wheelers Time Trial Riders, post race.

Interclub 10 Rider Times – 15nd June 2017

NumberNameClubWatchActualPoints
112Green, RobRCC35.1523.1510
113Okell, JonnyRCC36.5623.569
118Orme, AlanFWCC42.3724.378
116Leadbetter, MichaelRCC40.5024.507
119Clark, AlanFWCC44.1325.136
105Cheers, PaulRCC30.3925.395
107Stevens, MarkFWCC32.5525.554
111Mayers, JamesRCC37.0026.003
103Arundale, DavidFWCC29.1726.172
101Murphy, JamesFWCC28.0727.071
104Buckley, AlexRCC37.2333.230
106Carmichael, PeterRCC32.4126.410
117Conner, AmyRCC43.5026.500
109Cookson, SteveRCC36.2727.270
115Girt, SteveIndependent40.5225.520
114McGregor, RobFWCC41.1727.170
108O'Donoghue, WarrenFWCC36.1828.180
102Schofield, KathrynRCC34.5532.550
110Threlfall, RayRCC37.4827.480
120Turner, DianeFWCC49.3829.380

Click here to view the Overall Riders Table >>

Frodsham Wheelers Time Trial Riders, post race.
Frodsham Wheelers Time Trial Riders, post race.

Runcorn Cycle Club’s Jonny Okell puts in another top 3 time on the night.

frodsham wheelers time trial rider alan clark 15th june 2017
Alan Clark putting in a good time on the night.

runcorn cycle club time trial riders 15th june 2017
Runcorn Cycle Club Time Trial Riders.

runcorn cycle club frodsham-wheelers time trial riders 15th june 2017
Runcorn Cycle Club and Frodsham Wheelers.

More Photos from the night

If you like this please click an icon below to share it :

Leave a comment:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

4 × 3 =